Schedule

Ride for Healing Schedule May 27 - June 1, 2013
Download and Print our Schedule PDF

TEAM ALPHA (Southeastern Route Map – Leg 1):   See PDF for details
** Meet up with Team Echo

*** Hold for Teams Bravo, Charlie & Delta

Leave Time Arrive Time
-
May 27
St. Paul
Bloomington
Northfield
-
Noon
2:00 PM
3:45 PM
-
Bloomington (Short Rally)
Northfield (Short Rally)
Owatonna (Rally & Overnight)
-
12:30 PM
2:45 PM
4:30 PM
-
May 28
Owatonna
Austin
Spring Valley
Rochester
-
9:00 AM
11:00 AM
2:00 PM
3:45 PM
-
Austin (Short Rally)
Spring Valley (Lunch & Rally)
Rochester (Short Rally)
Winona (Rally & Overnight)
-
10:00 AM
Noon
2:45 PM
4:45 PM
-
May 29
Winona
Lake City
Cannon Falls
South St. Paul
-
9:00 AM
11:00 AM
2:00 PM
3:45 PM
-
Lake City (Short Rally)
Cannon Falls (Lunch & Rally)
South St. Paul (Short Rally)
White Bear Lake (Rally & Overnight)
-
10:00 AM
Noon
2:45 PM
5:00 PM
-
May 30
White Bear Lake
Spring Lake Park
Elk River
Princeton
-
9:00 AM
11:00 AM
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
-
Spring Lake Park (Short Rally)
Elk River (Lunch & Rally)
Princeton (Short Rally)
St. Cloud (4847) (Rally & Overnight)**
-
9:30 AM
Noon
2:45 PM
5:00 PM
-
May 31
St. Cloud (4847)
Little Falls
Camp Ripley
-
9:30 AM
11:30 AM
1:00 pm
-
Little Falls (Rally)
Camp Ripley ***(Must Enter w/Team)
Cragun’s (Stage for Event)
-
10:30 AM
11:45 AM
2:00PM

 

TEAM BRAVO (Southwestern Route Map – Leg 2 ) See PDF for details
*** Meet up with Teams Alpha, Charlie, Delta & Echo

Leave Time Arrive Time
-
May 27
St. Paul
Prior Lake
-
Noon
3:00 PM
-
Prior Lake (Lunch & Rally)
Mankato (Rally & Overnight)
-
1:00 PM
4:30 PM
-
May 28
Mankato
St. James
Fairmont
Wilmont
-
9:00 AM
11:00 AM
1:30 PM
4:00 PM
-
Madelia (Rally)
Fairmont (Lunch & Rally)
Wilmont (Rally)
Fulda (Rally & Overnight in Slayton)
-
10:00 AM
Noon
3:00 PM
4:30 PM
-
May 29
Slayton
Marshall
Canby
-
9:30 AM
11:30 AM
2:30 PM
-
Marshall (Stop & Short Rally)
Canby (Lunch & Rally)
Montevideo (Rally & Overnight)
-
10:30 AM
1:00 PM
3:30 PM
-
May 30
Montevideo
Benson
Alexandria
-
9:00 AM
11:00 AM
2:00 PM
-
Benson (Rally)
Alexandria (Lunch & Rally)
Osakis (Rally & Overnight)
-
10:00 AM
12:30 PM
3:00 PM
-
May 31
Osakis
Long Prairie
Camp Ripley
-
9:00 AM
11:00 AM
1:00 pm
-
Long Prairie (Short Rally)
Camp Ripley *** (Must Enter w/Team)
Cragun’s (Stage for Event)
-
10:00 AM
Noon
2:00PM

 

TEAM ECHO (Southcentral Route Map – Leg 2 Echo)
(TEAM Echo will ride with Team Bravo until Marshall)       See PDF for details

Leave Time Arrive Time
May 29
Marshall
Redwood Falls
-
12:45 PM
3:30 PM
-
Redwood Falls (Rally)
Willmar (Overnight & Rally)
-
2:15 PM
4:30 PM
-
May 30
Willmar
Litchfield
St. Cloud 428
Sauk Rapids
-
9:30 AM
11:30 AM
2:30 PM
4:00 PM
-
Litchfield (Rally)
St. Cloud 428 (Rally & Late Lunch)
Sauk Rapids (Rally)
St. Cloud 4847 (Hookup with Team Alpha)
-
10:30AM
1:00 PM
3:00 PM
5:00 PM

 

TEAM CHARLIE (Northwestern Route Map – Leg 3)   See PDF for details
*** Meet up with Teams Alpha, Bravo, Delta & Echo

Leave Time Arrive Time
-
May 27
St. Paul
Brooklyn Park
Monticello
-
Noon
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
-
Brooklyn Park (late Lunch & Rally)
Monticello (Rally)
Fergus Falls (Rally & Overnight)
-
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
5:30 PM
-
May 28th
Fergus Falls
Detroit Lakes
Moorhead
E. Grand Forks
-
9:00 AM
11:30 AM
2:00 PM
4:30 PM
-
Detroit Lakes (Rally)
Moorhead (Rally & Lunch)
E. Grand Forks (Rally)
Crookston (Rally & Overnight)
-
10:30 AM
12:30 PM
3:30 PM
5:30 PM
-
May 29
Crookston
Thief River Falls
Roseau
-
9:00 PM
12:30 AM
3:00 PM
-
Thief River Falls (Rally & Early Lunch)
Roseau (Rally)
Bemidji (Overnight & Rally)
-
10:30 AM
2:00 PM
6:00 PM
-
May 30
Bemidji
Menagha
New York Mills
-
9:00 AM
Noon
3:00 PM
-
Menagha (Rally & Early Lunch)
New York Mills (Rally)
Wadena (Rally & Overnight)
-
10:30 AM
1:30 PM
4:00 PM
-
May 31
Wadena
Randall
-
9:00 AM
11:30 AM
-
Randall (Rally)
Camp Ripley ***(Must Enter w/Team)
-
10:30 AM
Noon

 

TEAM DELTA (Northeastern Route Map – Leg 4) See PDF for details
*** Hook up with Teams Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Echo

Leave Time Arrive Time
May 27
St. Paul
Forest Lake
Isanti
-
Noon
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
-
Forest Lake (Late Lunch & Rally)
Isanti (Rally)
Cloquet (Rally & Overnight)
-
1:00 PM
2:30 PM
5:00 PM
-
May 28
Cloquet
Duluth
Gilbert
-
9:00 AM
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
-
Duluth(Rally)
Gilbert (Rally & Lunch)
International Falls (Overnight & Rally)
-
10:00 AM
Noon
3:30 PM
May 29
International Falls
Cook
Hibbing
-
9:00 AM
1:00 PM
3:00 AM
-
Cook (Lunch & Rally)
Hibbing (Stop & Rally)
Grand Rapids (Overnight & Rally)
-
11:30 PM
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
May 30
Grand Rapids
McGregor
Aitkin
-
9:00 AM
11:30 AM
2:30 PM
-
McGregor (Rally)
Aitkin (Lunch & Rally)
Garrison (Rally & Overnight)
-
10:30 AM
1:00 PM
3:30 PM
May 31
Garrison
Onamia
-
9:00 AM
11:00 AM
-
Onamia (Rally)
Camp Ripley *** (Must Enter w/Team)
-
10:00 AM
Noon